Tmart.Com

tmart.com
tmart receives about 52,500 unique visitors and 290,325 (5.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $420.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $328,361.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tmart.com is ranked number 12,235 in the world and 0.0105% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10004, United States and links to network IP address 69.172.200.110.

About - Tmart.Com

WRITE article about tmart.com

How many visitors does tmart.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
52,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,575,000
Daily Pageviews:
290,325 (5.53 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
12,235 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0105% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,223
Average Load Time:
(3347 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.1%22.9%7158
China 5.7%9.9%14516
Russia 5.2%3.6%10467
Saudi Arabia 4.9%5.0%2122
Mexico 4.4%5.1%3267
Canada 4.1%11.3%3422
Spain 4.0%1.8%6096
United Kingdom 3.9%2.0%8160
India 3.8%4.2%21626
Thailand 3.1%4.1%2957
France 3.1%2.4%8587
Germany 2.7%2.4%11535
Brazil 2.3%4.9%10700
Netherlands 2.2%2.2%5084
Italy 1.5%0.8%15676
Hungary 1.0%1.2%3419
Puerto Rico 1.0%1.3%716
Pakistan 1.0%0.4%13818
Australia 0.9%0.3%19352
Nigeria 0.9%0.4%8324
Norway 0.8%0.4%6021
Romania 0.8%0.3%9317
Switzerland 0.8%0.3%6869
Ireland 0.7%0.6%5015
Egypt 0.7%0.2%15431
Morocco 0.7%0.3%5584
Hong Kong 0.6%0.2%11836
Belgium 0.6%0.1%14015
Greece 0.6%0.4%13026
Portugal 0.5%0.3%9486
Japan 0.5%0.2%77688
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%16058

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tmart.com
86.25%82.07%5.4
secure.tmart.com
10.84%3.34%1.7
es.tmart.com
5.61%2.44%2.5
fr.tmart.com
2.57%1.50%3.3
de.tmart.com
2.55%1.87%4.1
ru.tmart.com
1.51%0.72%2.7
pt.tmart.com
1.19%3.10%15
it.tmart.com
0.90%0.28%1.8
club.tmart.com
0.76%0.14%1.0
m.tmart.com
0.17%0.10%3
OTHER
0%4.44%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  57,601
Follow Links:
  54,185
Nofollow Links:
  3,416
Referring Domains:
  1,024
Referring IPs:
  810

Domain Overview

SEMrush tmart.com
Domain:
  tmart.com
Rank:
  22,035
Organic Keywords:
  74,471
Organic Traffic:
  55,506
Organic Cost:
  $23,762.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6,588
Adwords Traffic:
  11,043
Adwords Cost:
  $9,343.00

tmart.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,774
Facebook shares:
  7,904
Facebook comments:
  961
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  10,639
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3,917
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  313
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tmart.com can earn?

Website Value:
$328,361.25
Daily Revenue:
$420.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$153,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tmart.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.172.200.110
ASN:
AS19324 
ISP:
Dosarrest Internet Security LTD 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10004
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.172.200.110

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.tmart.hk/js/lang_en.js?20151125
http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/jscript/jquery-1.8.2.min.js
http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/jscript/m.js
http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/jscript/jquery.iosslider.min.js?20130518
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/css/m.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://tmart.com/
http://www.tmart.com/
http://m.tmart.com/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.50 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 41.2KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://m.tmart.com/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/images/base/btn_close.png could save 9.8KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs_v2/1/1400/6236/14006236/216pcs-3mm-DIY-Buckyballs-Neocube-Magic-Beads-Magnetic-Toy-Silver_150x150.jpg?1397180102 could save 3.9KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs_v2/8/8701/77***/870177***/Nylon-Storage-Bag-with-Skullcandy-Pattern-for-Earphones-Headphones-Black_150x150.jpg?1398837094 could save 3.3KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs_v2/1/1302/5389/13025389/Lemon-Juice-Sprayer-Citrus-Spray-Hand-Fruit-Juicer-Mini-Squeezer-Lime-Tool-Green_150x150.jpg?1435117718 could save 3.2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs_v2/2/2300/2836/23002836/ABS-Medicine-Box-Timer-Yellow-Red_150x150.jpg?1414985921 could save 1.5KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/images/icon/head_cat_icon_02.png could save 1.4KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs_v2/8/8802/0541/88020541/VS1838B-IR-Remote-Control-Receiving-Module-Dark-Blue_150x150.jpg?1414027117 could save 1.4KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs_v2/8/8801/7641/88017641/1MW-532nm-Midopen-Green-Laser-Pointer-Black_150x150.jpg could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs_v2/2/2300/2007/23002007/5pcs-VISA-Portable-Stainless-Steel-Single-Hook-Lock-Pick-Set-Silver_150x150.jpg?1402628109 could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs_v2/8/8801/6461/88016461/131W-300mA-External-LED-Driver-AC-100240V_150x150.jpg could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs_v2/8/8500/5360/85005360/ST52-Nylon-Storage-Bag-for-GoPro-Camera-Black_150x150.jpg could save 1.2KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/images/icon/pinterest.png could save 1.2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/images/icon/gplus.png could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs/8/88005898/B22-to-E27-Light-Lamp-Bulbs-Adapter-Converter-White_150x150.jpg could save 1.1KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/images/icon/twitter.png could save 1.1KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/images/icon/friendfeed.png could save 988B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.image-tmart.com/imgs/homepage/2015/1217-lockpick-M.jpg could save 929B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.image-tmart.com/imgs/homepage/2015/1217-iPhonecable-M.jpg could save 912B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs/E/E02815/GU10-LED-Halogen-Lamp-Bulb-Wire-Connector-Socket_150x150.jpg could save 876B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/images/icon/subscribe.png could save 871B (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn1.tmart.hk/prodimgs_v2/8/8801/8929/88018929/5V-DC-1000mAh-Universal-Cambered-Charger-Adapter-with-USB-Interface-White-UK-Standard_150x150.jpg?1400832766 could save 722B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/images/icon/head_icon_03.png could save ***2B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/images/icon/youtube.png could save 676B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/images/icon/shopping_cart_2.png could save 589B (30% reduction).

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://static.baifendian.com/api/js/bfd-cookie-factory-1.0.swf

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googlecommerce.com/trustedstores/gtmp_compiled.js (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.2KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://m.tmart.com/index.php?route=product/product_bfd_recommendations/index&products=216150%2C297152%2C115381%2C256493%2C214794%2C245150%2C331192%2C292533%2C134098%2C284510%2C84194%2C263084%2C160223%2C310045%2C116054%2C304630%2C298706%2C190603%2C332685%2C336851%2C212965%2C117013%2C244936%2C2663***%2C167430%2C278874%2C225445%2C332967%2C294448%2C1162***%2C152339%2C85597&page_type=homepage could save 6.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://ds5.api.baifendian.com/2.0/speed.html could save 3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save 1.5KiB (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.tmart.com/Tablet-PCs/">Tablet PCs</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="bottom_banner" class="banner_img"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://itunes…***297971?app=1"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.tmart…elpCenter.html">Help Center</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.tmart…/About-Us.html">About Us</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.tmart.hk/includes/view_controller/mobile/views/static/jscript/jquery.iosslider.min.js?20130518 could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://m.tmart.com/ could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  56
Vendor reliability:
  56
Privacy:
  56
Child safety:
  61

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did tmart.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 463
Server: nginx/1.7.12
Date: Tue, 22 Dec 2015 19:20:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 6597
Connection: close
ETag: "56183268-19c5"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-25
Domain Age:
17 years 5 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TMART.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: PDNS05.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS06.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TMART.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TMART.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS05.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS06.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-apr-2015
Creation Date: 25-jun-1998
Expiration Date: 24-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 22 Dec 2015 19:20:51 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tmart.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.